MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SHOWCASE

REGISTRATION: PRINT | ONLINE

Description | Showcase Schedule | Confirmation LetterTeam Assignments | Players Enrolled

Team Assignments

Posted: Jun 15, 2017

PRINTABLE MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SHOWCASE TEAM ASSIGNMENTS

FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR SHOWCASE TEAM #
Nathaniel Allen St. Thomas Academy 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Tucker Alstead Owatonna 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Nick Altermatt Wabasso 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Sam Applebaum Saint Thomas Academy 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Maddux Baggs Duluth Marshall 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Nicholas Baker Cloquet 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Jonathan Baker Cloquet 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Mitchell Barrett Chisago Lakes 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Charlie Bartholomew Mahtomedi 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Theo Bartolomeo White Bear Lake 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Alex Baumann Mayer Lutheran 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Jack Baumgart Willmar 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Brendan Beberg Park Center 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Carter Beck East Grand Forks 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Zach Beise Rockford 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Jack Berset Minnetonka 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Joshua Bonde Mounds View 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Caleb Brandt Fridley 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Carter Brinkman Sleepy Eye 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Hayden Brown Rochester Lourdes 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Brock Brumley Minnehaha Academy 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Caiden Bruns Lourdes 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Noah Budach Owatonna 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Payton Budisalovich Duluth Denfeld 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Trimble Butler International Falls 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Trimble Butler International Falls 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Trey Carlson Champlin Park 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
TJ Carlson Orono 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Channing E. Cole Mounds View 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Hunter Conrad Farmington 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Drew Copley Grand Meadow 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Russell Corrigan Hutchinson 2020 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Noah Couwenhoven Fridley 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Shaun Crawford Andover 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Brad Davis Tri-City United 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 11
Drey Dirksen Willmar 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Derek Dugas Park Center 2000 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Riley Dvorak St. Louis Park 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Jacob Ellingson Burnsville 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Hunter Elsen La Crosse Central 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Andrew Enck Edina 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Matthew Enck Edina 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Nicholas Endersby Frazee 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Mac Enlow Blaine 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Andrew Eskens Lincoln Pius X 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Nicholas Fazzari St. Ignatius 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Zach Fellenz La Crosse Central 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Bradlee Felton Woodbury 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Michael (Mikey) Fredrickson Farmington 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Easton Gamoke Winona 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Kylan Geiger St Clair 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Max Gerstner Academy of Holy Angels 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Eric Gibson Denfeld 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Brandon Gill Rocori 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Lane Glaser Hutchinson 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Ben Goelz Maple Lake 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Cooper Grashorn Cloquet 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Logan Graves Mora 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Caleb Gronholz John Marshall 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Caleb Gronholz John Marshall 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Zach Gunderson Proctor 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Andrew Gustafson Tartan 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Hunter Guyette Austin 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Cal Hanson Champlin Park 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Sterling Haphey Moorhead 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Zachariah Harding Red Wing 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Spencer Harrington Park Center 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Nick Harris Big Lake 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Riley Hartwig Sartell 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Ty Hawes Eagan 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Jay Haws Stillwater 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Jake Hess Duluth Marshall 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Brady Higgins Champlin Park 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Jake Hjelle East Grand Forks 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Richie Holetz Edina 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Dylan Holte MPLS. Roosevelt 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Isaac Howe Moorhead High 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Collin Hucke Byron 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Sullivan Jahnke St. Anthony Village 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Zach Jakubowsky Farmington 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Zach Jakubowsky Farmington 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Nicholas (Nick) Johnson Eagan 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Tyler Johnson Duluth Marshall 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Jake Kapphahn Little Falls 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Drew Kelly Triton 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Brandon Kincade New Prague 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Colin Kleffma Brainerd 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Alex Knuth Duluth Denfeld 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Jace Kovash Perham 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Jacob Kunzer Forest Lake 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Nick Laakkonen Coon Rapids 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Zachary LaBarr Anoka 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Sean LaPlante Byron 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Jake Lauwagie Faribault 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Jantzen Levy Denfeld 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Avery Liebren St Paul Central 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Casey Lieser Centennial 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Nicholas Lindberg Perham 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Owen Little Saint Peter 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Mitchell Longsdorf Forest Lake 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Max Loven Champlin Park 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Zak Madsen Willmar 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Mitchell Maier Park Center 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Alexander Massicotte Fridley 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Joshua Matanich Lincoln 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Zach Matthews Burnsville 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Adam Mazur Woodbury 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Dalton McNamara Centennial 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Seth Miller Blaine 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Nate Montilino Edina 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Ryan Moore Saint Paul Academy 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Jaron Moyer Warroad 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Alex Mushitz East Grand Forks 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Zach Myhre Grand Meadow 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Samuel Nascak Winona 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Graham Netten East Ridge 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Ben Nippolt Mounds Park Academy 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Dylan O’Neil Faribault 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Jack Paulson Delano 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Dylan Peck Maple Grove 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Riley Pederson Park Center 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Jonah Pellegrom Eagan 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 6
Bryce Peterson Coon Rapids 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Tyler Peterson Minneapolis South 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Tyler Peterson Esko 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Cody Peterson Hill-Murray 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
McCale Peterson Brainerd 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Brandon Petrie East Ridge 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Jacob Prasch Centennial 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Alex Proctor Robbinsdale Armstrong 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Hunter Ranweiler New Ulm 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Tyler Reisdorfer Luverne 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 15
Simen Restad Prior Lake 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
TJ Rinehart Woodbury 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Ethan Ringo Winona 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Kyle Robinson East Ridge 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Preston Rocheleau Pierz Healy 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Brodey Rocholl Underwood 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Gabe Roepke Glencoe-Silver Lake 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Gus Rystrom Andover 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Joseph Salvati Redwood Valley 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Tyler Schiller Hutchinson 2020 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Tommy Schiltz Eagan 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Sam Schliemann Burnsville 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Trent Schoeberl White Bear Lake 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Mark Schommer New Ulm Cathedral 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Payton Schott Caledonia 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 16
Brandon Schultz St. Clair 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 13
Zach Selchow Eastview 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 1
Logan Severson Coon Rapids 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Evan Shaw Fridley 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Jack Skluzacek Tri-City United 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 16
Hunter Smith Anoka 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Wyatt Sonneson Hermantown 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Cade Sorensen Milaca 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7
Jonny Sorenson St. Louis Park 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Nick Splinter Byron 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Matt Sporre Park Center 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Tanner Stein Park Center 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Adam Stjern Anoka 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
Tyler Stopera St. Anthony Village 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10
Zach Streit Centennial 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
JJ Strumbel Rockford 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Carsen Syke Andover 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Isaiah Sykora West Central Area 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Chris Thedinga Holy Family Catholic 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5
Noah Thomas East Ridge 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Austin Thompson Hutchinson 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Henry Trost Chisago Lakes 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 4
Sam Tyrpa Minnetonka 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 12
Cody Venske Stillwater 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Travis Visser Hinckley-Finlayson 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 9
Ean VonWald Foley 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 14
Marcus Walm Red Wing 2019 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Connor Westberg Minnewaska 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 3
Connor Westberg Minnewaska 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Levi Wilson Minneapolis SW 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 8
James Woelfel B.O.L.D 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 2
Mason Wolf Academy of Holy Angels 2019 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 11
Jack Young Eastview 2018 Showcase #1 – Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6
Ross Young Austin 2018 Showcase #2 – Thursday, June 22, 2017 10

REGISTER

Minnesota Showcase

DESCRIPTION

Showcase Info

SCHEDULE

Dates & Times

ASSIGNMENTS

Team Rosters

Showtime Sports Camps, LLC P.O. Box 578 Brookfield, WI 53008-0578 ©2017 All Rights Reserved