ALL-TIME RECORD BOOK

(Top 10 & Ties)

Midwest Fastpitch Showcase & Tryouts

Exit Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 80 8/5/2019
Dietz, Melissa Reedsburg WI 2022 C 3B 80 11/22/2020
Chard, Cameron Belle Plaine MN 2024 C 1B 79 3/26/2022
Way, Summer Ashwaubenon WI 2023 C 1B 78 2/20/2022
Liebelt, Taylor Wausau West WI 2025 CF LF 78 2/20/2022
Hanson, Paige Monona Grove WI 2022 C SS 78 11/22/2020
Klein, Morgan Burlington WI 2022 P CF 78 8/10/2020
Ahrens, Bethany Peshtigo WI 2023 P 1B 78 2/20/2022
Young, McKenna Brodhead WI 2023 P SS 77 5/15/2022
Hermus, Sophie Kimberly WI 2026 SS CF 77 2/20/2022
Grudzielanek, Riley Oak Creek WI 2023 P 1B 77 8/5/2021
Pease, Marissa Mukwonago WI 2022 C 1B 77 8/5/2021
Lee, Emma Monona Grove WI 2022 CF OF 77 6/6/2021
Noelker, Mia Blue Valley West KS 2022 1B RF 77 8/5/2019

Pitching Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Timmerman, Saylor Lakeland Union WI 2025 P 1B 68.1 8/3/2022
Grudzielanek, Riley Oak Creek WI 2023 P 1B 66 5/8/2021
Young, McKenna Brodhead WI 2023 P SS 65 5/15/2022
McDougal, Audriana Beaver Dam WI 2023 P 1B 65 3/20/2021
Blomberg, Hillary Verona WI 2023 C P 65 11/14/2020
Pautz, Elizabeth Pulaski WI 2017 P 65 8/12/2016
Sullivan, Samantha Hortonville WI 2016 P 65 8/12/2015
Barber, Chloe White Bear Lake MN 2023 P SS 64.3 8/5/2021
Dohse, Signe Hopkins MN 2023 P SS 64.2 8/5/2021
Czarnecki, Riley Beaver Dam WI 2024 P OF 64.1 5/1/2022
Schill, Ava Assumption Catholic WI 2023 P 2B 64.1 12/12/2021
Meshnick, Hannah Hortonville WI 2022 P UT 64 8/5/2021
Young, McKenna Brodhead WI 2023 P SS 64 2/6/2021
Vetter, Delaney Mayville WI 2020 P 1B 64 8/6/2018
Sacia, Delaney Holmen WI 2019 P 1B 64 8/9/2017
Bredeson, Mattie Poynette WI 2018 P SS 64 8/9/2017
Bratland, Samantha Spring Grove WI 2015 P SS 64 8/7/2014
Paulsen, Peyton Hempstead IA 2023 P SS 64 1/10/2021

Pull Down Velocity (Run & Gun – began 8/4/2022)

Name High School State Grad Year Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Baker, Taylor Sun Prairie WI 2024 P 3B 71 8/4/2022
Shafer, Ella KS 2023 OF UT 71 8/4/2022
Piggott, Eliza Grayslake IL 2024 C OF 70 8/4/2022
Arendt, Gabriella WI 2024 SS OF 70 8/4/2022
Spear, Sydney D.C. Everest WI 2025 OF UT 70 8/4/2022
Christiansen, Norah Lincoln SD 2024 C UT 69 8/4/2022
Madsen, Rachael 2023 C 2B, UT 68 8/4/2022
Casey Navarro Kettle Moraine WI 2025 C 1B 68 12/03/2022
Langenhorst, Ella West Lyon SD 2025 3B UT 67 8/4/2022
Blomberg, Hilary Verona WI 2023 C SS,UT 67 8/4/2022
Johannsen, Lila 2026 C SS, 3B 67 8/4/2022
Rau, Sydney WI 2024 OF MIF 67 8/4/2022
Hammen, Laina Oshkosh West WI 2024 C OF, 3B 67 8/4/2022
Duchateau, Kaitlyn WI 2024 3B SS 67 8/4/2022
Barber, Heidi White Bear Lake MN 2023 C UT 67 8/4/2022
Milanowski, Delaney River Valley WI 2023 C SS, UT 67 8/4/2022
Niemczyk, Emma Oshkosh North WI 2025 OF 67 8/4/2022
Gonzalez, Elena William Taft IL 2025 C UT 67 8/4/2022
Hermus, Sophie Kimberly WI 2026 SS OF 67 8/4/2022

Infield Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 70 2/26/2022
Meshnick, Hannah Hortonville WI 2022 P SS 68 5/8/2021
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 68 8/5/2021
Christiansen, Norah Lincoln SD 2024 C 3B 67 3/26/2022
Noll, Madison Oak Creek WI 2023 SS P 67 8/5/2021
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 67 8/5/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C OF 67 8/5/2021
Arendt, Gabriella West De Pere WI 2024 SS CF 66 5/15/2022
Lillie, Paige Hortonville WI 2024 3B P 66 5/15/2022
Spear, Sydney D. C. Everest WI 2025 RF SS 66 12/12/2021
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C 3B, OF 66 12/5/2021
Luostari, Melania Superior WI 2025 RF 1B 66 2/13/2022

Outfield Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Christiansen, Norah Lincoln SD 2024 C 3B 70 3/26/2022
Shafer, Ella Blue Valley North KS 2023 P SS, OF 70 3/20/2022
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 70 2/6/2021
Spear Sydney D.C. Everest WI 2025 RF SS 69 12/12/2021
Serdynski, Savannah Jefferson WI 2022 2B 3B 69 2/6/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C OF 68 5/21/2022
Salvesen, Rory Wittenberg-Birnamwood WI 2026 SS 2B 68 4/24/2022
Sendele, Briella Hononegah IL 2023 CF C 68 1/16/2022
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C 3B, OF 68 12/5/2021
Glodowski, Maribel New London WI 2022 C 1B 68 11/14/2020
Luostari, Melania Superior WI 2025 RF 1B 68 8/5/2021
Dohse, Signe Hopkins MN 2023 P MIF, OF 67 2/13/2022
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 OF UT 67 12/3/2021
Wizceb, Emilia Johnsburg IL 2023 1B LF 67 3/13/2021
Nelson, Jayda Kimberly WI 2023 P 1B, OF 67 11/14/2020
Meshnick, Hannah Hortonville WI 2022 P SS 67 5/8/2021

Catchers Pop Times

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Pop/Velo Data Date
Christiansen, Norah Lincoln SD 2024 C 3B 1.52 3/26/2022
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 1.53 2/26/2022
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C MIF 1.53 8/4/2022
Christiansen, Norah Lincoln SD 2024 C UT 1.57 8/4/2022
Barber, Heidi White Bear Lake MN 2024 C SS 1.58 3/26/2022
Blomberg, Hilary Verona WI 2023 C P, OF 1.58 8/5/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C OF 1.59 5/21/2022
Lantz, Kairi Sycamore IL 2026 C 3B 1.59 2/5/2022
Dercola, Morgan Hamilton WI 2018 C SS 1.60 8/9/2017
Gonzalez, Elena Taft IL 2025 SS C 1.61 2/5/2022
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 1.62 3/21/2021
Piggott, Eliza Grayslake Central IL 2024 C 3B 1.63 2/5/2022
Hanson, Paige Monona Grove WI 2022 C SS 1.63 8/5/2021

Catchers Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Dercola, Morgan Hamilton WI 2018 C SS 66 8/9/2017
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 65 8/5/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C OF 64 5/21/2022
Christiansen, Norah Lincoln SD 2024 C 3B 64 3/26/2022
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 63 2/26/2022
Potter, Sydney Southeast Polk IA 2023 C 3B 63 8/5/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C CF 63 5/16/2021
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 63 3/21/2021
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C 3B 62 4/16/2021 & 12/5/2021
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 62 2/6/2021
Blomberg, Hilary Verona WI 2023 C P 62 11/14/2020
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 62 8/5/2019
Coda, Hannah Beaver Dam WI 2018 C 62 8/12/2015
Weingart, Kyllie Maranatha Christian Acad. MN 2023 C SS, CF 62 8/5/2021

Time: 20 Yard Dash (Began 10/4/20)

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Time Data Date
Shafer, Ella Blue Valley North KS 2023 P SS, OF 2.6 3/20/2022
Ejercito, Sierra Verona WI 2025 CF 2B 2.65 12/5/2021
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 2.68 5/16/2021
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 2.74 2/26/2022
Ernst, Samantha Forest Lake MN 2024 SS 2B 2.75 3/21/2021
Moeller, Kourtney Freedom WI 2026 CF LF 2.76 5/21/2022
Miller, Martha Medford WI 2023 P MIF 2.76 4/24/2022
Kosnoff, Jenna Buffalo Grove IL 2023 P SS 2.76 10/10/2021
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 OF UT 2.78 8/4/2022
Jeanson, Alicia Lakeville North MN 2025 SS OF 2.78 4/24/2022
Shadoski, Jenna Lakeside Lutheran WI 2024 SS CF 2.78 4/16/2021

Time: Home to 1st Base

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Time Data Date
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 OF MIF 2.63 8/5/2021
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 2.68 5/16/2021
Wamboldt, Chloe Kenosha Tremper WI 2023 SS OF 2.68 8/5/2021
Fortier, Emma Bangor WI 2023 OF 2.68 8/5/2021
Schultz, Bailey Mosinee WI 2016 CF SS 2.69 8/7/2014
Locher, Hallie DC Everest WI 2014 RF LF 2.70 8/10/2013
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 LF CF 2.71 3/20/2021
Lee, Emma Monona Grove WI 2022 OF 2.73 8/5/2021
Ranallo, Isabella Lake Forest IL 2023 OF 2.75 8/5/2021
Hermus, Sophia Kimberly WI 2026 SS OF 2.76 8/5/2021
Braun, Karlee Homestead WI 2022 OF 2.76 8/5/2021

Time: Home to 2nd Base

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Time Data Date
Fortier, Emma Bangor WI 2023 OF 5.05 8/5/2021
Shafer, Ella Blue Valley North KS 2023 P SS, OF 5.38 3/20/2022
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 LF CF 5.41 8/5/2021
Woida, Ella Oconomowoc WI 2023 CF C 5.49 10/10/2021
Gall, Cassidy Cedarburg WI 2024 P SS 5.50 5/15/2022
Berge, Mikayla Menomonee Falls WI 2023 2B LF 5.60 10/10/2021
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 5.61 5/16/2021
Braun, Karlee Homestead WI 2022 LF RF 5.61 8/5/2021
Locher, Hallie DC Everest WI 2014 RF LF 5.62 8/10/2013
Salvesen, Rory Wittenberg-Birnamwood WI 2026 SS 2B 5.63 4/24/2022
Johnson, Shea Dowling Catholic IA 2024 CF LF 5.65 3/20/2022
Wamboldt, Chloe Kenosha Tremper WI 2023 SS OF 5.65 8/5/2021
Hermus, Sophia Kimberly WI 2026 SS OF 5.65 8/5/2021

Time: Home to Home

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Time Data Date
Shafer, Ella Blue Valley North KS 2023 P SS, OF 10.41 8/4/2022
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 OF UT 10.89 8/4/2022
Malartsik, Megan Elk Grove IL 2023 OF 1B, C 10.94 8/4/2022
Woida, Ella Oconomowoc WI 2023 CF C 10.95 10/10/2021
Royle, Isabel Sun Prairie WI 2023 P OF 10.97 8/4/2022
Salvesen, Rory Wittenburg-Birnamwood WI 2026 SS 2B 11.10 4/24/2022
Culbertson. Kuntner, Kayla Greenfield WI 2014 CF SS 11.10 8/10/2013
Gall, Cassidy Cedarburg WI 2024 P SS 11.14 5/15/2022
Johnson, Shea Dowling Catholic IA 2024 CF LF 11.15 3/20/2022
Konkol, Grace St. Mary’s Springs Academy WI 2025 2B P 11.18 1/22/2022

 

Showtime Sports Camps, LLC
P.O. Box 578
Brookfield, WI 53008-0578

©2021 All Rights Reserved