ALL-TIME RECORD BOOK

(Top 10 & Ties)

Midwest Fastpitch Showcase & Tryouts

Exit Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 80 8/5/2019
Dietz, Melissa Reedsburg WI 2022 C 3B 80 11/22/2020
Hanson, Paige Monona Grove WI 2022 C SS 78 11/22/2020
Klein, Morgan Burlington WI 2022 P CF 78 8/10/2020
Lee, Emma Monona Grove WI 2022 CF OF 77 6/6/2021
Noelker, Mia Blue Valley West KS 2022 1B RF 77 8/5/2019
Young, McKenna Brodhead WI 2023 P SS 76 2/6/2021
Grudzielanek, Riley Oak Creek WI 2023 P 1B 75 5/8/2021
Chard, Cameron Belle Plaine MN 2024 C 1B 75 3/20/2021
Luostari, Melania Northwestern WI 2025 RF 1B 75 3/21/2021
Pease, Marissa Mukwonago WI 2022 C 1B 75 11/22/2020
Krueger, Kayla Kimberly WI 2022 C LF 75 11/22/2020
Neveau, Libby Oshkosh North WI 2019 3B C 75 8/9/2017
Gueths, Brandi Shawano WI 2018 C 1B 75 8/9/2017

Pitching Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Grudzielanek, Riley Oak Creek WI 2023 P 1B 66 5/8/2021
McDougal, Audriana Beaver Dam WI 2023 P 1B 65 3/20/2021
Blomberg, Hillary Verona WI 2023 C P 65 11/14/2020
Pautz, Elizabeth Pulaski WI 2017 P 65 8/12/2016
Sullivan, Samantha Hortonville WI 2016 P 65 8/12/2015
Barber, Chloe White Bear Lake MN 2023 P SS 64 3/20/2021
Young, McKenna Brodhead WI 2023 P SS 64 2/6/2021
Vetter, Delaney Mayville WI 2020 P 1B 64 8/6/2018
Sacia, Delaney Holmen WI 2019 P 1B 64 8/9/2017
Bredeson, Mattie Poynette WI 2018 P SS 64 8/9/2017
Bratland, Samantha Spring Grove WI 2015 P SS 64 8/7/2014
Paulsen, Peyton Hempstead IA 2023 P SS 64 1/10/2021

Infield Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Meshnick, Hannah Hortonville WI 2022 P SS 68 5/8/2021
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 67 3/21/2021
Luostari, Melania Northwestern WI 2025 RF 1B 66 3/21/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C CF 65 5/16/2021
Serdynski, Savannah Jefferson WI 2022 2B 3B 65 2/6/2021
Hack, Hailey Kettle Moraine WI 2022 2B CF 65 8/5/2019
Traxel, Sara Oak Creek WI 2019 SS CF 65 8/6/2018
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C 3B 64 4/16/2021
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 64 2/6/2021
Meyer, Josephine South Milwaukee WI 2023 3B LF 64 11/22/2020
Nelson, Jayda Kimberly WI 2023 P 1B 64 11/14/2020
Johnson, Mia South Milwaukee WI 2022 C SS 64 2/20/2021
Edens, Kristin Appleton West WI 2020 SS P 64 8/6/2018
Peterson, Courtney Pardeeville WI 2018 64 8/12/2016
Radewan, Haley Poynette WI 2017 64 8/12/2016
Peltz, Samantha Nicolet WI 2016 SS 2B 64 8/12/2015
Mikkelson, Tessa Beloit Turner WI 2015 2B SS 64 8/7/2014

Outfield Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 70 2/6/2021
Serdynski, Savannah Jefferson WI 2022 2B 3B 69 2/6/2021
Glodowski, Maribel New London WI 2022 C 1B 68 11/14/2020
Luostari, Melania Northwestern WI 2025 RF 1B 67 3/21/2021
Wizceb, Emilia Johnsburg IL 2023 1B LF 67 3/13/2021
Nelson, Jayda Kimberly WI 2023 P 1B, OF 67 11/14/2020
Meshnick, Hannah Hortonville WI 2022 P SS 67 5/8/2021
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C CF 66 5/16/2021
Slaats, Kiley Sussex Hamilton WI 2023 LF C 66 11/14/2020
Klein, Morgan Burlington WI 2022 P CF 66 8/10/2020

Catchers Pop Times

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Dercola, Morgan Hamilton WI 2018 C SS 1.60/66 8/9/2017
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 1.62/63 3/21/2021
Schultz, Megan Hartford Union WI 2021 C 3B 1.65/61 8/5/2019
Johnson, Mia South Milwaukee WI 2022 C SS 1.65/59 8/10/2020
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C 3B 1.66/62 4/16/2021
Schmidt, Mary Hill Murray MN 2024 C 1B 1.66/58 3/21/2021
Blomberg, Hilary Verona WI 2023 C P 1.67/62 11/14/2020
Hanson, Paige Monona Grove WI 2022 C SS 1.68/61 4/16/2021
Messman, Aidyn Jefferson WI 2022 C 3B 1.68/59 4/16/2021
Pease, Marissa Mukwonago WI 2022 C 1B 1.68/59 11/14/2020

Catchers Velocity

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Dercola, Morgan Hamilton WI 2018 C SS 66 8/9/2017
Dercola, Morgan Hamilton WI 2018 C SS 64 8/12/2016
Pierquet, Kylee New Holstein WI 2023 C CF 63 5/16/2021
Raye, Emma Superior WI 2023 C SS 63 3/21/2021
Buske, Mia West Bend West WI 2024 C 3B 62 4/16/2021
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 62 2/6/2021
Blomberg, Hilary Verona WI 2023 C P 62 11/14/2020
Hawks, Libby Blue Valley KS 2022 C 3B 62 8/5/2019
Coda, Hannah Beaver Dam WI 2018 C 62 8/12/2015
Potter, Sydney Southeast Polk IA 2023 C 3B 62 5/16/2021

Time: 20 Yard Dash (Began 10/4/20)

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 2.68 5/16/2021
Ernst, Samantha Forest Lake MN 2024 SS 2B 2.75 3/21/2021
Shadoski, Jenna Lakeside Lutheran WI 2024 SS CF 2.78 4/16/2021
Olavarria, Gabi Warren Township IL 2023 C LF 2.79 3/13/2021
Fortier, Emma Bangor WI 2023 CF SS 2.79 2/6/2021
Slaats, Kiley Sussex Hamilton WI 2023 LF C 2.83 11/14/2020
Gross, Carly Sun Prairie WI 2023 CF RF 2.84 4/16/2021
Stennett, Taylor HD Jacobs IL 2023 C CF 2.84 3/13/2021
Olejniczak, Lydia Perry IA 2023 SS 2B 2.85 3/20/2021
Doering, Chayse Shakopee MN 2024 CF LF 2.85 3/20/2021
Gall, Cassidy Cedarburg WI 2024 P 2B 2.85 3/13/2021

Time: Home to 1st Base

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 2.68 5/16/2021
Schultz, Bailey Mosinee WI 2016 CF SS 2.69 8/7/2014
Locher, Hallie DC Everest WI 2014 RF LF 2.70 8/10/2013
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 LF CF 2.71 3/20/2021
McClain, Carissa Cumberland WI 2014 3B CF 2.79 8/10/2013
Cornelissen, Paige Wrightstown WI 2017 CF 3B 2.81 8/12/2015
Rudnicki, Heather Verona WI 2016 CF 2B 2.81 8/7/2014
Demski, Maddy Oak Creek WI 2021 SS C 2.86 8/10/2020
Meredith, Kally Kaukauna WI 2023 CF LF 2.86 8/5/2019
Serdynski, Savannah Jefferson WI 2022 2B 3B 2.87 2/6/2021
Braun, Karlee Homestead WI 2022 LF RF 2.87 10/4/2020

Time: Home to 2nd Base

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Velo Data Date
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 5.61 5/16/2021
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 LF CF 5.62 3/20/2021
Locher, Hallie DC Everest WI 2014 RF LF 5.62 8/10/2013
Braun, Karlee Homestead WI 2022 LF RF 5.63 10/4/2020
Serdynski, Savannah Jefferson WI 2022 2B 3B 5.66 2/6/2021
Schultz, Bailey Mosinee WI 2016 CF SS 5.68 8/7/2014
Lucey, Danielle Monona Grove WI 2023 2B 3B 5.78 2/6/2021
Hermus, Sydney Kimberly WI 2026 SS CF 5.78 2/20/2021
Meredith, Kally Kaukauna WI 2023 CF LF 5.83 8/5/2019
Evenson, Jayden Mosinee WI 2022 2B SS 5.85 2/20/2021

Time: Home to Home

Name High School State Grad Yr Pos #1 Pos #2 Time Data Date
Culbertson. Kuntner, Kayla Greenfield WI 2014 CF SS 11.10 8/10/2013
Mancuso, Tiegan Rochester Mayo MN 2023 LF CF 11.35 3/20/2021
Rosenow, Sara Kimberly WI 2015 RF LF 11.41 8/10/2013
Braun, Karlee Homestead WI 2022 LF RF 11.53 10/4/2020
Rettler, Clare Appleton East WI 2022 CF RF 11.58 2/20/2021
Turner, Tyra Madison La Follette WI 2018 11.58 8/12/2016
Schultz, Bailey Mosinee WI 2016 CF SS 11.58 8/7/2014
Serdynski, Savannah Jefferson WI 2022 2B 3B 11.6 2/6/2021
Hansen, Jody Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s Catholic MN 2018 SS 2B 11.61 8/9/2017
Kilbourn, Sierra Oak Creek WI 2023 CF P 11.63 5/16/2021

 

Showtime Sports Camps, LLC
P.O. Box 578
Brookfield, WI 53008-0578

©2021 All Rights Reserved